"History is the present. That's why every generation writes it anew."

 

                                                                                                       E. L. Doctorow


 

Click album title to view full album and download images

The Cast of Ragtime (In Alphabetical Order)

 

Maira Avila Moore...............Kathleen, Reporter

Isabel Baker ....................... Emma Goldman

Patience Baker ..................  Harlem Woman

Campbell Benefield...........  Bureaucrat, Reporter

Harper Benefield...............   Immigrant

Joyce Broiles-Hill ...............  Harlem Woman

Katriel Coffee......................  Brigit

Zion Dangerfield .................  Harlem Woman

Zoie Dangerfield .................. Harlem Woman

Angie Dickerson .................  Mourner

Josiah Dickerson....................Mourner

Kevin Dickerson ..................  Mourner

Laney Dickerson .................   Mourner

Natalie Dickerson ................   Mother

Rhett Dickerson .................    Mourner

Laila Farmer .......................  Sarah

LaRhonda Farmer................ Harlem Woman

Jillian Ferguson ................... Reporter

Bryce Guy ..........................  Newsboy

Carter Haney .....................   Father

Crayton Haney ..................   Younger Brother

Jennie Higgins.........................Immigrant

Chris Higgins .....................   Harry K. Thaw

Jada Hill ............................    Harlem Woman 

Dylan Howard ...................    Little Girl

Ethan Hoyle  ....................... Little Boy

Harper Hoyle ....................... Immigrant

Carter Johansen ..................Tateh/Baron Ashkenazy

Betsy Johnson ....................  Immigrant

Dustin Johnson ...................  Charles S. Whitman, Stanford White

Mark Johnson ...................... Willie Conklin

Mia Lashley ......................... Evelyn Nesbit

Charlie Ludden .................... Black Attorney

Mia McCool ......................... Bureaucrat

Adelyn Moaning ................. Immigrant

Winslow Moaning ................ Baby Coalhouse

Charlie Monnot .................... Henry Ford

Cheyanne Osoria.............. Harlem Woman

Rod Porter .....................  Booker T. Washington

Emmett Prince ..................... Harlem Man

Macey Rapson ...................  Baron's Assistant

Abigail Rogers ....................  Judge

Ethan Sier ..........................  Henson

Tequia Sier .........................  Mourner

Nia Sier ..............................  Sarah's Friend

Kaleb Siler..................  Grandfather, Harry Houdini

Emsley Soderberg..............   Immigrant 

Henning Soderberg.............   Newsboy

Julianna Straughn ...............  Welfare Official

Janitta Swain .......................  Harlem Woman

Dalton Thomas.....................  Admiral Peary, J.P. Morgan

Ashley Untrauer ..................  New Rochelle Woman

Maximus White ..................   Coalhouse

 

 

*All cast members were also part of an active and vibrant ensemble, playing multiple roles, including:

 

Baseball Fans, Clerks, Coalhouse's Gang, Conductor, Factory Workers, Firemen, Immigrants, Jurors, Jury Foreman, Militiamen, Mourners, Newsboys, People of Harlem, People of New Rochelle, Photographers, Policemen, Press, Rallyers, Reporters, Strikers, Vacationers, Vice Presidential Candidate, Attorneys

Creative Team  (In Alphabetical Order) 

 

Heath Chaney ...... Vocal Coach

Carter Haney......... Video Editor

Chad Haney ......... Music Director, Videographer

Crayton Haney....... Video Editor

Stage Hunt............. Videographer

Kristy Johnson........ Costumer

Charlie Ludden........ Videography

Shawna Linck...........Director, Choreographer

Emmett Prince..........Choreographer

Kevin Smith.............. Music Director

Dalton Thomas......... Assistant Director

Cheyanne Osoria...... Vocal Coach

Ashley Untrauer......... Choreographer

 

KA! Musical Theatre's production of Ragtime, School Edition could not have taken place without the help and support of many, many individuals and organizations.  

 

Special Thanks:

 

Allied Arts, The Oklahoma Arts Council, Ashley Terry, Arissa Hayes, Wheeler Ferris Wheel, Wheeler District, Kat Hoyle, Jonathan Dodson, Chad Whitehead, Ashley Rose, Lucas Gilette, Tower Theatre, Amanda and Chris Cope and family, Katie Brickman, Myriad Botanical Gardens, Chelsea Stephens, Scissortail Park, Anne Murray Chilton, Eric Dilbreck, Oklahoma Railway Museum, John Austin, Craig Huddleston, Dustin Johnson, Angie Dickerson, LaRhonda Farmer,  A'Mari Thomas, Crystal Bertsch, Ashley Hunt, Hallie Hunt, St. Luke's Cindy Poteet Theatre, Jeffrey Meek - Lyric Theatre, Michael Andreaus, Isaiah Bailey, Rebecca Frye, Shawnee Little Theater, Angela Lux, Crossings Christian School, Edmond Santa Fe High School, Tara Heitz, New Covenant Christian Church, Joy Ruiz, Tucker Stowers